Prism Money Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Prism Money General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile payment application software platform. The company offers an application platform that enables users to track and manage the bills payable on their mobile device.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobilligy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 301 Virginia Avenue
  • Suite B212
  • Fairmont, WV 26554
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prism Money Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 11-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 31-May-2016 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jun-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 18-Feb-2015 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 31-Dec-2013 $1.22M $1.62M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 30-Aug-2012 $400K $400K Completed Startup
To view Prism Money’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prism Money Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile payment application software platform. The company offers an application platform that enables use
Financial Software
Fairmont, WV
11 As of 2016
00.000
000000&0

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000000 00000000
Sao Paulo, Brazil
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Prism Money Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RecargaPay Venture Capital-Backed Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vienna, Austria 00 000 000000000 000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Northampton, United Kingdom 00 0000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Prism Money Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Gordon Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Prism Money’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prism Money Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prism Money Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aniruddha Rudy Gadre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Financial Solutions Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Keister Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Britto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft ScaleUp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »