AtData Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

AtData General Information

Description

Provider of email marketing intelligence services intended to help companies and nonprofits clean, protect and grow their email address lists. The company offers a wide range of services including patented Email Change of Address (ECOA) service, email validation and a full suite of appending services, thereby helping clients generate an improved return on their investments and relationships.

Contact Information

Website
www.atdata.com
Formerly Known As
FreshAddress
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 36 Crafts Street
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States
+1 (332) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AtData Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AtData‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AtData Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of email marketing intelligence services intended to help companies and nonprofits clean, protect and grow thei
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Newton, MA
40 As of 2022
000000 - 000

000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cleveland, OH
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AtData Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NeverBounce Private Equity-Backed Cleveland, OH 00 000000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 00000000000
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hem, France 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

AtData Patents

AtData Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2001285415-A1 System and process for updating electronic messaging accounts Inactive 07-Aug-2000 0000000000
US-20020103932-A1 System and process for updating electronic messaging accounts Active 07-Aug-2000 0000000000
US-7080122-B2 System and process for updating electronic messaging accounts Active 07-Aug-2000 0000000000
AU-6357800-A Electronic identifier storage and retrieval system Inactive 20-Jul-1999 0000000000
US-6654789-B1 System for storing and retrieving old and new electronic identifiers Inactive 20-Jul-1999 G06Q10/107
To view AtData’s complete patent history, request access »

AtData Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Burke Chief Executive Officer
Paul Curley Chief Financial Officer
Phil Davis Chief Business Officer
Aaron Couts Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AtData Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 TZP Group Board Member 000 0000
To view AtData’s complete board members history, request access »

AtData Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AtData Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AtData‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AtData Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 13-Oct-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000000000 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
Return Path (ECOA Business) 30-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software 0000 0000
To view AtData’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »