ManoMano Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series E
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $139M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

ManoMano General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace for DIY and gardening products intended to connect people directly to home improvement and gardening merchants. The company's platform combines a user-centric ethos with a data-led approach and offers DIY, home improvement and gardening products, enabling customers to buy these products online directly from its network of merchants at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
monEchelle.fr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 52 rue Bayen
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

ManoMano Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ManoMano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 28-Jan-2020 $139M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Sep-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 31-Mar-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2014 $2.66M $3.24M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 28-May-2013 $584K $584K Completed Startup
To view ManoMano’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ManoMano Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
P4 Shares 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preference 2 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000
Ordinary 1,886,793 $0.011121 $1.18 $1.18 1x $1.18 8.74%
Ordinary 394,738 $0.011121 $0.42 $0.42 1x $0.42 1.83%
To view ManoMano’s complete cap table history, request access »

ManoMano Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online marketplace for DIY and gardening products intended to connect people directly to home improvement
Specialty Retail
Paris, France
650 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
00000000 000000
Milan, Italy
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000.000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ManoMano Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eBoox Venture Capital-Backed Milan, Italy 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000.000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
To view ManoMano’s complete competitors history, request access »

ManoMano Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Raisson Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Président
Philippe Chanville Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Directeur Général
Olivier Vaury Chief Financial Officer
Céline Vuillequez Chief Operating Officer
Pierre Fournier Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ManoMano Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Caulkin General Atlantic Board Observer 000 0000
Gabriel Caillaux General Atlantic Board Member 000 0000
To view ManoMano’s complete board members history, request access »

ManoMano Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ManoMano Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kismet Holdings Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Temasek Holdings Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aglaé Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eurazeo PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Idinvest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »