Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accusoft

Accusoft
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of imaging software. The company develops of imaging software development kits (SDKs) and image viewers.

Formerly Known As
Pegasus Imaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
4001 North Riverside Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
United States

+1 (813) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accusoft’s full profile, request a free trial.

Accusoft Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2009 $25K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Accusoft Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 24-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 000000
00000 23-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
0000000 03-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Other Software 0000 000000
000000 00000000 09-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000 000000
Accusoft (Acquired in 2008) 01-Dec-2008 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Accusoft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack Berlin Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Anthony Sanchez Chief Financial Officer
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com