Accelo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Accelo General Information

Description

Developer of a business service management software designed to connect all the moving parts of a business in one cloud-based platform. The company's software manage clients, projects & daily activities like time billing, client support, invoicing, and other services, enabling enterprises to streamline operations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hiive Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 530 Howard Street
  • Floor 2
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accelo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-Sep-2017 $9M 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2015 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2014 $3M $3.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2012 $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Accelo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Accelo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Accelo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Accelo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business service management software designed to connect all the moving parts of a business in one cloud-
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
95 As of 2020
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000000000000 00000000
Torrance, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Accelo Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BQE Software Corporation Torrance, CA 00 000000000 -
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.00 00000 00.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Kirkland, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Accelo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff McQueen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Fowler Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Hugh Cowling Co-Founder and Product Quality Manager
Christine Higgins Co-Founder
Eamonn Bell Co-Founder and Interface Designer & Developer
To view Accelo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accelo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
George McCulloch Level Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Accelo’s complete board members history, request access »

Accelo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accelo Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fathom Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Level Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Gumbiner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Damien Tampling Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dave Burlington Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »