Grid4C Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Grid4C General Information

Description

Provider of a AI based machine learning platform that uses smart meter and IoT data intended to model meter and endpoint as well as to predict individual behavior. The company's platform automatically disaggregates and predicts usage for appliances behind the meter and also delivers predictions for grid assets, enabling clients to improve operational planning, reduce peak demand, increase energy savings, deliver new revenue streams and increase customer engagement.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
NRG-Pro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 8920 Business Park Drive
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Grid4C Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grid4C Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Jan-2020 $6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 05-Nov-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2014 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Grid4C’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grid4C Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a AI based machine learning platform that uses smart meter and IoT data intended to model meter and endpoint
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
20 As of 2017
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Grid4C Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ONZO Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00000 00000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Grid4C Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noa Ruschin-Rimini Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Adrian Chief Technology Officer
Musaddeq Khan Chief Revenue Officer
Michael Fire Ph.D Chief Data Scientist
Eran Samuni Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grid4C Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Meir Ukeles Israel Cleantech Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Grid4C’s complete board members history, request access »

Grid4C Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grid4C Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alectra Utilities PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Axess Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Engie Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iAngels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Cleantech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grid4C’s complete investors history, request access »