MoreVC Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 79

  • Portfolio
  • 21

  • Exits
  • 19

Exits

MoreVC General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, MoreVC is a venture capital firm based in Ra'anana, Israel. The firm seeks to invest in seed and early-stage technology start-ups in Israel.

Business Details

Website
www.morevc.com
Formerly Known As
Israel Cleantech Ventures
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 34 Derech Jerusalem
  • Gamla Tower B, 7th Floor
  • Ra'anana 4350108
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

MoreVC Investments (79)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
UG Labs 11-Mar-2024 Early Stage VC 000 Entertainment Software Startup
Wanda Fish 09-Oct-2023 00000 00000 000 Food Products Startup
CarbonBlue 01-May-2023 0000 00000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
OpenEyes Insurance 14-Feb-2023 00000 00000 0000 Automotive Insurance Generating Revenue
Ception 01-Sep-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Groundwork BioAg 30-Jun-2022 00000 00000 0000 Agricultural Chemicals Generating Revenue 0000 0000 00
Oxeye 16-Jun-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 0000 0000 00
Vayyar 25-May-2022 00000 00000 00000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue 0000 00000000 00
Imagindairy 18-May-2022 Seed Round 000.00 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 00000000 00
Sunday Security 11-May-2022 Seed Round 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 79 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoreVC Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Oxeye 18-Mar-2024 Merger/Acquisition
App Cav 09-Aug-2023 000 00 00000000
Tigo Energy 23-May-2023 0000000 000000 00000
Freightos 26-Jan-2023 0000000 000000 00000
FRX Innovations 16-May-2022 0000000 000000
Aqwise 01-Aug-2021 0000000000
Scodix 22-Jul-2021 000 000.00
Metrolight 01-Jun-2021 000000000 00000000
Prospera Technologies 01-May-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000
WeissBeerger 26-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

MoreVC Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

MoreVC Management, Team & Partners (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Lila Frenkel Partner & Chief Financial Officer Ra'anana, Israel
Arnon Goldfarb Venture Partner 0 Ra'anana, Israel
Glen Schwaber JD Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Ra'anana, Israel
Jack Levy JD Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Ra'anana, Israel
Meir Ukeles Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Ra'anana, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

MoreVC FAQs

  • What is MoreVC?

    Founded in 2006, MoreVC is a venture capital firm based in Ra'anana, Israel.

  • When was MoreVC founded?

    MoreVC was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of MoreVC?

    Glen Schwaber JD, Jack Levy JD, and Meir Ukeles are the founders of MoreVC.

  • Where is MoreVC headquartered?

    MoreVC is headquartered in Ra'anana, Israel.

  • What is MoreVC's total asset value?

    MoreVC has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has MoreVC made?

    MoreVC has made 79 investments.

  • What has MoreVC invested in?

    MoreVC has made numerous investments in companies like UG Labs, Wanda Fish, and CarbonBlue within the Entertainment Software, Food Products, and Environmental Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has MoreVC invested in recently?

    MoreVC's latest investment was on 11-Mar-2024 in UG Labs, a company within the Entertainment Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »