Ibex Investors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 43
  • Portfolio
  • 21
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Ibex Investors General Information

Description

Ibex Investors is an investment firm targeting returns through niche, non-correlated, differentiated strategies. The firm's focus areas include international (Israel), quantitative (behavioral finance), thematic (driverless cars) and segmented (microcaps) strategies. The firm is headquartered in Denver, Colorado and was founded in 2011.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lazarus Management Company
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Hedge Fund
Primary Office
  • 3200 Cherry Creek South Drive
  • Suite 670
  • Denver, CO 80209
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Ibex Investors Investments (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Blue dot 07-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000 000000
0000000 (000000000 18-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Application Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
00000 17-Feb-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000 000000
0000000000 (000000 08-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
000000000 24-Nov-2020 0000 00000 000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 000000 00000
0000000 (00000000 27-Oct-2020 00000 00000 0000 Database Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
00000 30-Apr-2020 00000 00000 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
00000 27-Apr-2020 00000 00000 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Glassbox 07-Apr-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Revel (Automotive) 13-Mar-2020 Seed Round 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 43 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ibex Investors Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Dome9 Security 24-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000
00000000000 24-Jul-2018 000000000000000000
000000000 25-Jul-2016 0000000000 0000
00000000 05-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 00.000
0000000 17-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 000.00
Stimatix GI 01-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition 0000
Familymeds Group 01-Jan-2007 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
To view Ibex Investors’s complete exits history, request access »

Ibex Investors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Ibex Investors Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Brian Abrams President 00 0 0 Denver, CO
Brian Montgomery Chief Financial Officer Denver, CO
Laura Huff Chief Operating Officer Denver, CO
Adam Eisenberg Managing Director Denver, CO
Eliot Penn Managing Director Denver, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Ibex Investors Co-Investors (80)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Fusion LA 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
La Maison Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Sequoia Capital Israel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Silicon Valley Bank 0 Series chart Industry bar
Updata Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 80 co-investors. Get the full list »