Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 6

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals General Information

Description

Operater of specialty, emergency and general practices intended for providing veterinary care services. The company offers a mix of specialty, emergency, general medicine and hybrid hospitals and recruits experienced doctors across a range of specialties including minimally invasive surgery and integrative oncology, enabling pet owners to achieve options for their pet's comfort and quality of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veterinary Specialists of North America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 106 Apple Street
  • Suite 102
  • Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compassion-First Pet Hospitals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operater of specialty, emergency and general practices intended for providing veterinary care services. The company offe
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Tinton Falls, NJ
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Worthington, OH
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Vancouver, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MedVet Associates Private Equity-Backed Worthington, OH 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, WA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Westport, CT 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed York, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Agoura Hills, CA 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Payne Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Alison Cornell Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Robert Reistetter Executive Director & Board Member
Stephen Burns Executive Director
Timothy Billings Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compassion-First Pet Hospitals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 15-Apr-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000
00000000 0000 01-Apr-2020 0000000000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
0000 00000 00 03-Aug-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
000000 000000 12-May-2016 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000
Animal Emergency & Referral Associates 01-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Compassion-First Pet Hospitals Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mannsdale Animal Clinic Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Madison, MS 2015
000000 000 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Little Falls, NJ 0000
00000000 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Agoura Hills, CA 0000
000000000-000000 0 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Laurel, NY 0000
000000 000000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Englishtown, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »