Nihilent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Nihilent General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting and outsourcing services. The company's services include enterprise transformation, change management, program management and digital transformation services for a cross section of industry domains like bankingI, logistics, oil and gas, telecommunications, media, government , technology, healthcare and small and medium enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nihilent Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Hatch Investments (Mauritius)
Primary Office
  • D Block, 4th Floor
  • Weikfield IT Citi Infopark, Nagar Road
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411014
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nihilent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nihilent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nihilent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology consulting and outsourcing services. The company's services include enterprise transf
Other IT Services
Pune, India
1,800 As of 2018
00000000

000 0000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Omaha, NE
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nihilent Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cap Gemini BAS Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 000000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 0000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 Angel-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00000 0000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Nihilent Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Minoo Dastur Co-Founder, Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
Shubhabrata Banerjee Chief Financial Officer
Gunendra Patil Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Lal Chandra Singh Co-Founder, Director & Executive Vice Chairman
To view Nihilent’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nihilent Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 00000 Nihilent Co-Founder, Director & Executive Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Nihilent’s complete board members history, request access »

Nihilent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nihilent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nihilent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nihilent Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 25-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000 0000000 00000
000000000 0000000 08-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000000
GNet Group 08-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Nihilent’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nihilent Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Systems and Information Management Navi Mumbai, India 0000
To view Nihilent’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »