Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GreenSky

GreenSky
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
GSKY STOCK SYMBOL
$12.95 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

GreenSky Inc operates as a technology company. It offers proprietary technology infrastructure platform to supports the full transaction lifecycle, including credit application, underwriting, and real-time allocation. Its platform caters to merchants, consumers and banks.

Formerly Known As
GreenSky Trade Credit
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 29429
  • 5565 Glenridge Connector, Suite Number 700
  • Atlanta, GA 30359
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenSky’s full profile, request a free trial.

GreenSky Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.30 - $23.90 $2.35B $13.14 $0.48 1.4M 182M

GreenSky Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,476,361 2,329,989
Revenue 433,047 414,673 325,887 263,865
EBITDA 144,540 155,465 145,007 120,870
Net Income 27,155 24,256 138,668 124,464
Total Assets 832,725 802,905 462,889 302,205
Total Debt 386,243 386,822 338,263 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GreenSky Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GreenSky‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GreenSky Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LendPro Venture Capital-Backed Charlottesville, VA 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000 (000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

GreenSky Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GreenSky‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GreenSky Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Zalik Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tim Kaliban President & Chief Risk Officer
Robert Partlow Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Gene Burke Chief Operating Officer
Gerald Benjamin Vice Chairman & Chief Administrative Officer

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

GreenSky Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 GreenSky Vice Chairman & Chief Administrative Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 QED Investors Director 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »