Select Staffing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,511

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 8

Select Staffing General Information

Description

Provider of premier workforce management services intended for temporary staffing and employment generation. The company's workforce management and staffing services provides continuous identification and adopting best practices, enabling its clients to deliver consistent quality and minimize costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.select.com
Formerly Known As
Select Temporaries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1081 North Tustin Avenue
  • Suite 118
  • Anaheim, CA 92807
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Select Staffing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Staffing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of premier workforce management services intended for temporary staffing and employment generation. The company
Human Capital Services
Anaheim, CA
3,511 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 0000000 000000
Cincinnati, OH
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Select Staffing Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digital People Formerly PE-Backed Cincinnati, OH 00 000000&0
0000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 000 00000000000 000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Sunnyvale, CA 00
000000 000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tel Aviv, Israel 00000 00000 000000
00000 00 Corporation
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Select Staffing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Mitchell Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Select Staffing Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Select Staffing Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Select Staffing Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Select Staffing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Select Staffing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Staffing Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 05-Jan-2015 0000000000 00000 Human Capital Services
00000 0000000 20-May-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000 000000 01-Aug-2012 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 20-Mar-2009 0000000000 000.00 Office Services (B2B)
Ablest 08-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Select Staffing Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Resdin Industries Other Commercial Services Calgary, Canada 1997
0000000000 Human Capital Services Santa Barbara, CA 0000
0000000 Office Services (B2B) Walnut Creek, CA 0000
To view Select Staffing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Select Staffing Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 05-Jan-2015 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Select Staffing’s complete exits history, request access »