Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tour Andover Controls

Tour Andover Controls
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of building automation services. The company develops, manufactures and markets products and services for building automation. It offers services that include computerized control and management systems for heating, ventilation and air conditioning as well as systems and software used for monitoring buildings and energy management.

Website
Formerly Known As
TAC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • J├Ągershillgatan 18
  • 213 75 Malmo
  • Sweden

Tour Andover Controls Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tour Andover Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tour Andover Controls Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 (00 31-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tour Andover Controls Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tour Andover Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook