UK Business Angels Association Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Angel Group

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Portfolio
  • 5

UK Business Angels Association General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, UK Business Angels Association is an angel network based in London, United Kingdom.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
British Business Angels Association, Local Investment Networking Company Limited, National Business Angels Network Limited
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Angel Group
Other Investor Types
Corporate Venture Capital
Family Office
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • International House
  • 24 Holborn Viaduct
  • London EC1A 2BN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

UK Business Angels Association Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MeVitae 10-Nov-2023 Later Stage VC 00.000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Heatio 11-May-2023 00000 (00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
Atelerix 15-Feb-2022 000000000000 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
HP1 Technologies 07-May-2020 Seed Round Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
Health & Her 20-Dec-2018 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
To view UK Business Angels Association’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UK Business Angels Association Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

UK Business Angels Association Management, Team & Partners (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Roderick Beer Managing Director 0 London, United Kingdom
To view UK Business Angels Association’s complete team members history, request access »

UK Business Angels Association FAQs

  • What is UK Business Angels Association?

    Founded in 2012, UK Business Angels Association is an angel network based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was UK Business Angels Association founded?

    UK Business Angels Association was founded in 2012.

  • Where is UK Business Angels Association headquartered?

    UK Business Angels Association is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many investments has UK Business Angels Association made?

    UK Business Angels Association has made 5 investments.

  • What has UK Business Angels Association invested in?

    UK Business Angels Association has made numerous investments in companies like MeVitae, Heatio, and Atelerix within the Human Capital Services, Electronic Equipment and Instruments, and Biotechnology industries.

  • What has UK Business Angels Association invested in recently?

    UK Business Angels Association's latest investment was on 10-Nov-2023 in MeVitae, a company within the Human Capital Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »