OFI Private Equity Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 38

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

OFI Private Equity Capital General Information

Company Description

OFI Private Equity Capital was a private equity firm based in Paris, France. On 17th June, 2011 the firm was acquired by Eurazeo.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Ofivalmo Capital
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 32, rue de Monceau
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

OFI Private Equity Capital Investments & Acquisitions (38)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Coiff'idis 29-Jan-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable
Genotop 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Aditia Lease 26-Jun-2014 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable 000000 000000
Phoenix IT Services 26-Jun-2014 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Profitable 000000 000000
Digital Computer Service 01-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OFI Private Equity Capital Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Léon de Bruxelles 04-Dec-2019 000000000000000000
Physitek 18-Jul-2017 0000000000 000.00
Evernex 28-Jul-2015 0000000000 0000
Gault & Fremont 24-Dec-2014 0000000000 000.00
IMV Technologies 17-Dec-2014 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

OFI Private Equity Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

OFI Private Equity Capital FAQs

  • What is OFI Private Equity Capital?

    OFI Private Equity Capital was a private equity firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was OFI Private Equity Capital founded?

    OFI Private Equity Capital was founded in 1997.

  • Where is OFI Private Equity Capital headquartered?

    OFI Private Equity Capital is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • How many investments has OFI Private Equity Capital made?

    OFI Private Equity Capital has made 38 investments.

  • What has OFI Private Equity Capital invested in?

    OFI Private Equity Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Coiff'idis, Genotop, and Aditia Lease within the Distributors/Wholesale and Consulting Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has OFI Private Equity Capital invested in recently?

    OFI Private Equity Capital's latest investment was on 29-Jan-2016 in Coiff'idis, a company within the Distributors/Wholesale industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »