Pipeline Angels Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Angel Group

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 76

  • Portfolio
  • 41

  • Exits
  • 26

Exits

Pipeline Angels General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2011, Pipeline Angels is an angel network headquartered in Houston, Texas.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Pipeline Fellowship
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Angel Capital Association (ACA)
Primary Investor Type
Angel Group
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Impact Investing
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 23707
  • Brooklyn, NY 11202
  • United States

Pipeline Angels Investments (76)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
itselectric 11-Jul-2024 Seed Round 000 Automotive Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
Health In Her HUE 12-Sep-2023 0000 00000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
Avisi Technologies 18-Nov-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Therapeutic Devices Clinical Trials - General
Both& 10-Oct-2022 0000 00000 000 Clothing Generating Revenue
CarpeDM 28-Sep-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Social Content Generating Revenue
ShearShare 25-May-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Mahmee 08-May-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
Atikus 01-Dec-2021 00000 00000 Consumer Finance Out of Business
Kai XR 16-Jun-2021 Seed Round 00000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
Health In Her HUE 24-Mar-2021 Seed Round 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 76 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pipeline Angels Exits (26)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Story2 01-Sep-2023 Merger/Acquisition
Atikus 12-Jan-2023 000 00 00000000
Geenie 03-Dec-2022 000 00 00000000
Solstice 12-Oct-2022 000000000000000000
Happily Ever Borrowed 03-Mar-2022 000 00 00000000
MomSource Network 25-Jan-2022 000000000000000000
Aperiomics 16-Nov-2021 000 00 00000000
FoodTrace 11-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
NexTravel 12-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition
Hip Chick Farms 01-Jan-2021 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 26 exits. Get the full list »

Pipeline Angels Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pipeline Angels Management, Team & Partners (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Natalia Noguera Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Brooklyn, NY
Heather Moresco Marketing Executive & Consultant Brooklyn, NY
Stacy Manvitz Angel Investor 0 Brooklyn, NY
Jasmyn Pizzimbono Investor 0 Brooklyn, NY
Ann Murray-Dunning Public Relations & Communications Specialist 0 Brooklyn, NY
To view Pipeline Angels’s complete team members history, request access »

Pipeline Angels Co-Investors (136)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Gaingels 4 Series chart Industry bar
BLXVC 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Elevate Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Portfolia 0 Series chart Industry bar
Revolution (Washington DC) 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 136 co-investors. Get the full list »

Pipeline Angels FAQs

  • What is Pipeline Angels?

    Founded in 2011, Pipeline Angels is an angel network headquartered in Houston, Texas.

  • When was Pipeline Angels founded?

    Pipeline Angels was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Pipeline Angels?

    Natalia Noguera is the founder of Pipeline Angels.

  • Who is the CEO of Pipeline Angels?

    Natalia Noguera is the CEO of Pipeline Angels.

  • Where is Pipeline Angels headquartered?

    Pipeline Angels is headquartered in Brooklyn, NY.

  • How many investments has Pipeline Angels made?

    Pipeline Angels has made 76 investments.

  • What has Pipeline Angels invested in?

    Pipeline Angels has made numerous investments in companies like itselectric, Health In Her HUE, and Avisi Technologies within the Automotive, Clinics/Outpatient Services, and Therapeutic Devices industries.

  • What has Pipeline Angels invested in recently?

    Pipeline Angels's latest investment was on 11-Jul-2024 in itselectric, a company within the Automotive industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »