Vocus Upstart Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 2

Exits

Vocus Upstart General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Vocus Upstart was an accelerator headquartered in Perth, Australia. The firm preferred to invest in technology startups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amcom Upstart
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 202 Pier Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia

Vocus Upstart Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Upstart Academy 05-Jul-2016 Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
0000000 01-Jan-2016 0000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000.00000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
To view Vocus Upstart’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vocus Upstart Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Social.Folio 25-Aug-2019 Out of Business
0000000 0000000 06-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
To view Vocus Upstart’s complete exits history, request access »

Vocus Upstart Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial