Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OCV Partners

OCV Partners
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
6 PROFESSIONALS
8 INVESTMENTS
7 PORTFOLIO
1 EXITS
Description

Founded in 2017, OCV Partners is a venture capital firm that is based in Los Angeles, California. The firm seeks to invest in firms operating in information technology, e-commerce, media, telecommunication and clean technology sectors. It is a venture arm of OFS Capital Management.

Formerly Known As
Orchard Capital
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2017
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 4700 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90010
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

OCV Partners Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Museum of Ice Cream 14-Aug-2019 Early Stage VC 0000 Food Products Generating Revenue
00000 000000000000 19-Jul-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
000000 000000 01-Jun-2019 000000000 00 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000 11-Mar-2019 00000 00000 0000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
0000000000 16-Jul-2018 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000000 00000000 26-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
TechStyle Fashion Group 20-Oct-2017 Later Stage VC 0000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
Red Carpet Home Cinema Early Stage VC Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 0000 000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OCV Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

OCV Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 28-Mar-2019 000 00000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

OCV Partners Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Zohar Loshitzer Principal 0 Los Angeles, CA
Richard Ressler JD Co-Founder & Chairman 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Chris Bostick Ph.D Vice President Los Angeles, CA
Steph Janson Vice President Los Angeles, CA
Zachary Ginsburg Associate Los Angeles, CA

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »