Annex Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 38

  • Exits
  • 33

Exits

Annex Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2004, Annex Capital was a private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm preferred to make both majority and minority investments in middle-market companies.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Annex Capital Management
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Corporate Office
  • 599 Lexinton Avenue
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Annex Capital Investments & Acquisitions (38)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Asurion (5 Customer Support Operations) 01-Dec-2016 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
Xyience 03-Sep-2014 0000000000 Beverages Profitable
iQor 15-Apr-2014 00 000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
Accretive Solutions 03-Jul-2012 00 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Profitable
Thomas Kemper Soda Company 10-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Beverages Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 38 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Annex Capital Exits (33)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Telecorp Products 23-Aug-2023 000000000 00000000
iQor 10-Sep-2020 0000000000: 000000
Axiem International 01-Sep-2019 000000000 00000000
Big Red 09-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 00000
Accretive Solutions 04-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 exits. Get the full list »

Annex Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »