Accretive Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Accretive Solutions General Information

Description

Accretive Solutions was a provider of business consulting and executive search management services. The company's advisory services on anti-money laundering, IPO, outsourcing, carve-out, collaboration, equity compensation, financial close optimization, initial public offering and merger & acquisition deals were offered to clients in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AccounTEC Operating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • One South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 950
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accretive Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accretive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accretive Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Accretive Solutions was a provider of business consulting and executive search management services. The company's adviso
Consulting Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
500 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000 As of 0000

00000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
0000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Accretive Solutions Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PwC Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
00000000 Private Debt Financed London, United Kingdom 000000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Jackson, WY 00 000000000000
00000 0000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Accretive Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accretive Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accretive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accretive Solutions Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 03-Jul-2012 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 00000 00.0
000 000000000 0000 12-Jan-2010 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0000000
000 00000000 19-Oct-2005 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000
00 00000000000 11-Apr-2005 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000
Connection Staffing 11-Aug-2000 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 000000 000000
To view Accretive Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Accretive Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 11-Aug-2000 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Accretive Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »