Noventi Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 36

  • Portfolio
  • 5

  • Exits
  • 20

Exits

Noventi General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2002, Noventi Ventures is a family office based in Newark, California. The firm invests in venture and private equity with a focus on technology and real estate.

Business Details

Website
www.noventi.net
Formerly Known As
Cypress Ventures, CIR Ventures
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Fund of Funds
Limited Partner
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 8100 Jarvis Avenue
  • Suite 110
  • Newark, CA 94560
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Noventi Investments (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Nexent 01-Mar-2023 Early Stage VC Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
iPost 01-Mar-2023 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
WaterGuru 01-Dec-2021 00000 00000 0000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
NextLabs 25-Jul-2018 00000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Dishcraft 13-Jul-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
Neato 05-Apr-2012 00000 00000 000.00 Household Appliances Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Velomat 05-Apr-2012 00 000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
Lumenergi 22-Mar-2012 00000 00000 00.000 Electrical Equipment Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
HelioVolt 19-Sep-2011 Later Stage VC 0000 Alternative Energy Equipment Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 0000000 000000
Aurora Algae 07-Oct-2010 Early Stage VC 000.00 Other Materials Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 36 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noventi Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Dishcraft 01-Jun-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
Celltick 20-Apr-2022 0000000000
Velomat 19-Feb-2020 000000000000000000
Neato 20-Sep-2017 000000000000000000
Aurora Algae 01-Jan-2015 000000000000000000
HelioVolt 26-Feb-2014 0000000000: 000000
Lumenergi 05-Aug-2013 000000000000000000
Lumenergi 19-Mar-2013 0000000000: 000000
Windspire Energy 05-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition
Lexy ( IT Consulting and Outsourcing) 01-Jun-2011 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 10 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Noventi Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Noventi Management, Team & Partners (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Giacomo Marini Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Newark, CA
Pierluigi Zappacosta Venture Partner 0 Newark, CA
Geri Brown Executive Newark, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »