Grace Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Grace Venture Partners General Information

Description

Grace Venture Partners was a venture capital firm based in Orlando, Florida. The firm used to invest in seed and early-stage companies operating in the software, internet, wireless, materials, communication, networking and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WebVestors Equity Partners
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • SunTrust Center, 200 South Orange Avenue
  • Suite 1850
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States

Grace Venture Partners Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MTI Laboratory 07-Sep-2007 Later Stage VC 000.00 Other Communications and Networking Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000000 16-Jun-2004 00000 00000 00.000 Automation/Workflow Software Out of Business
000000 01-Apr-2004 00000 00000 00.00 Electronic Components Product Development
0000000 09-Mar-2004 00000 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 13-Jun-2003 00000 00000 00.000 Other Semiconductors Out of Business
0000000000 13-Aug-2002 00000 00000 00.000 Other Semiconductors Out of Business
Xytrans 07-Jun-2002 Early Stage VC 00.000 Wireless Communications Equipment Out of Business
Bungo.com 01-Feb-2000 Early Stage VC 00.00 Social/Platform Software Out of Business 000000 00000 000
To view Grace Venture Partners’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grace Venture Partners Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Alinean 25-Oct-2018 Buyout/LBO
000 0000000000 22-May-2009 000000000000000000
0000000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000: 000000
0000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000: 000000
000000 31-Oct-2007 000000000000000000
Bungo.com Bankruptcy: Liquidation
RealVue Simulation Technologies Out of Business
To view Grace Venture Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Grace Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial