Ad Eundem Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 26

  • Exits
  • 17

Exits

Ad Eundem Partners General Information

Description

Ad Eundem Partners was a venture capital firm based in Geneva, Switzerland. The firm preferred investing in the supply chain and logistics, software, enterprise and information technology infrastructure, transportation, industrial processes and manufacturing technology and green technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LogiSpring Venture Management
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 15, Rue des Alpes
  • 1201 Geneva
  • Switzerland

Ad Eundem Partners Investments (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Alpheon Energy 17-Jan-2013 Seed Round 00000 Other Energy Services Generating Revenue
Streamlite 02-Aug-2010 00000 00000 0000 Logistics Out of Business
Confidex 01-Feb-2010 00000 00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
SeeWhy 16-Dec-2009 00000 00000 00.00 Application Software Generating Revenue
Tantalum 28-Sep-2009 00000 00000 00.000 Automotive Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Amitive 18-Feb-2009 00000 00000 0000 Application Software Out of Business 00000 000 000000
Waer 09-Feb-2009 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Amitive 21-Oct-2008 00000 00000 0000 Application Software Out of Business 00000 000 000000
Tantalum 21-May-2008 Early Stage VC 00.000 Automotive Bankruptcy: Liquidation
eCourier (acquired 2012) 01-Sep-2007 Early Stage VC 00.000 Logistics Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 26 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ad Eundem Partners Exits (17)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Datatrac 13-Apr-2023 Merger/Acquisition
Alpheon Energy 01-Sep-2022 000000000 00000000
GroupVisual.io 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
Odyssey Logistics & Technology 01-Oct-2017 0000000000
Waer 01-Feb-2017 000000000 00000000
Confidex 23-Feb-2015 000000000000000000
SeeWhy 20-May-2014 000000000000000000
Xterprise 11-Jul-2013 000000000000000000
Apriso 02-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000
Streamlite 14-Jun-2012 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 17 exits. Get the full list »

Ad Eundem Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial