Outlander VC Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 101

  • Portfolio
  • 51

  • Exits
  • 36

Exits

Outlander VC General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, Outlander VC is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in seed-stage and early-stage companies operating in e-commerce, hardware, and artificial intelligence sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Arena Ventures
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • New York, NY 10021
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000

Outlander VC Investments (101)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
BoxedUp 29-Dec-2023 Seed Round 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Tryby 01-Nov-2023 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Sidework 25-Oct-2023 00000 00000 00.00 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
Fabi.ai 24-Jul-2023 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Wove 30-May-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Accessories Generating Revenue
Eskuad 16-May-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Database Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
Loni 01-Mar-2023 00000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Velvet (Financial Software) 01-Mar-2023 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Peaze 01-Oct-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Software Development Applications Out of Business
Plexus Notes 01-Oct-2022 Early Stage VC 00.00 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 101 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outlander VC Exits (36)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
MetaMap 11-Jun-2024 Merger/Acquisition
Peaze 09-Jun-2024 000 00 00000000
Purple Squirrel 21-Apr-2024 000 00 00000000
Scoutbound 25-Jan-2024 000 00 00000000
Betterview 15-Dec-2023 0000000000
Slide (Business/Productivity Software) 25-Oct-2023 000 00 00000000
City Shoppe 28-Jul-2023 000 00 00000000
Kindly Care 01-Apr-2022 000000000000000000
ChipEleven 10-Mar-2022 Out of Business
ClassPass 15-Oct-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 36 exits. Get the full list »

Outlander VC Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outlander VC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outlander VC Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Outlander VC Management, Team & Partners (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Leura Craig Managing Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Bailie Salk Junior Partner New York, NY
Blaine Davis Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Lucas Hoffmann Partner New York, NY
Ana Cárdenas Investor Relations Associate New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Outlander VC Co-Investors (256)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Reform Ventures 12 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Capital Factory 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Eniac Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Paige Craig 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SOSV 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 256 co-investors. Get the full list »

Outlander VC FAQs

  • What is Outlander VC?

    Founded in 2015, Outlander VC is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York.

  • When was Outlander VC founded?

    Outlander VC was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Outlander VC?

    Paige Craig is the founder of Outlander VC.

  • Where is Outlander VC headquartered?

    Outlander VC is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is Outlander VC's total asset value?

    Outlander VC has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Outlander VC made?

    Outlander VC has made 101 investments.

  • What has Outlander VC invested in?

    Outlander VC has made numerous investments in companies like BoxedUp, Tryby, and Sidework within the Services (B2C Non-Financial), Business/Productivity Software, and Hardware industries.

  • What has Outlander VC invested in recently?

    Outlander VC's latest investment was on 29-Dec-2023 in BoxedUp, a company within the Services (B2C Non-Financial) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »