TriArtisan Capital Advisors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 15
Exits

TriArtisan Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, TriArtisan Capital Advisors is a private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest through means of leveraged buyouts, growth equity investments, spin-offs, carve-outs, roll-ups, recapitalizations, and restructurings. The firm prefers to invest in retail, consumer, business services, industrial, media, and healthcare sectors in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TriArtisan Capital Partners
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 830 3rd Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

TriArtisan Capital Advisors Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 19-Aug-2021 00 000000000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue 00000 0000000 00
00000000 00000 000 12-May-2021 0000000000 Other Energy
00000000000 (00000 18-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Energy Generating Revenue
0000000 (00 000000 28-Feb-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
Hooters of America 01-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars Profitable 00000 0000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriArtisan Capital Advisors Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 000000 02-Mar-2021 0000000000: 000000
000 00 00000 11-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 00000
000 00 00000 08-Jul-2020 0000000000: 000000
000000'0 000000 12-Oct-2018 0000000000 00000
Claire's Stores 19-Mar-2018 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

TriArtisan Capital Advisors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TriArtisan Capital Advisors Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gerald Cromack II Co-Founder & Managing Director 0 0 New York, NY
Rohit Manocha JD Co-Founding Partner & Managing Director 0 0 0 New York, NY
Dillon Montag Senior Associate New York, NY
Evan Rhea Senior Associate New York, NY
Dishen Patel Vice President New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »