Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc
1923 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
WLMS STOCK SYMBOL
8 INVESTMENTS
$1.52 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc provides a general and specialty construction, maintenance and modification, and plant management support services to the nuclear, hydro and fossil power generation, pulp and paper, refining, petrochemical and other process and manufacturing industries. The Company's mission is to be the preferred provider of construction, maintenance, and specialty services through commitment to superior safety performance, focus on innovation, and dedication to delivering unsurpassed value to its customers. The company aims to diversify in both geography and industries served, while also advancing capabilities to meet changing customer needs which includes nuclear decommissioning and conversion of analog control systems to digital in power generation facilities.

Website
Formerly Known As
Braden Steel Company, Global Power Equipment Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 400 East Las Colinas Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Industrial Services Group Inc’s full profile, request a free trial.

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.33 - $2.55 $29M $1.45 $0.08 20.4K 19.1M

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 70,905 72,428 106,157 81,042
Revenue 223,335 188,918 186,982 231,007
EBITDA 197 (8,343) (20,087) (24,243)
Net Income 1,511 (25,435) (56,523) (43,613)
Total Assets 105,953 87,504 135,816 233,535
Total Debt 37,336 36,777 24,304 45,341
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Williams Industrial Services Group Inc‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Milwaukee, WI 000000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 09-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 0000 000í000
000000 30-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 000í000
000 0000000000000 06-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000í000
000000-000000 31-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 0000 000í000
Koontz-Wagner Custom Controls 31-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Electrical Equipment 0000 000í000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 30-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
000 0000000000000 06-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
Koontz-Wagner 31-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Consolidated Fabricators Building Products Auburn, MA 1971
00000000 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Tucker, GA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tracy Pagliara Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Williams Industrial Services Group Inc Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »