GP Ventures+ Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 36
  • Portfolio
  • 27
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

GP Ventures+ General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, GP Ventures+ is a venture capital firm based in Arlington, Virginia. The firm is focused on early-stage investments in the enterprise technology, consumer technology, and consumer products sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.gpven.com
Formerly Known As
GP Tech Labs
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 4401 Wilson Boulevard
  • 4th Floor
  • Arlington, VA 22203
  • United States

GP Ventures+ Investments (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Buderflys 01-Aug-2021 Later Stage VC Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 000000000 12-Jul-2021 00000 00000 00000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
000000 15-Mar-2021 00000 00000 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000000 (00000000 01-Feb-2021 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000000 15-Jan-2021 00000 00000 000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
000 0000 05-Nov-2020 00000 00000 000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000 31-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
00000000 13-Dec-2019 00000 00000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
Radiator Labs 29-Aug-2019 Later Stage VC 00.000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
Recoup Fitness 15-Mar-2019 Early Stage VC 00000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 36 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GP Ventures+ Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
LifeDojo 28-Oct-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
00000000000 20-Nov-2019 0000000000
0000000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 00000
0000 19-Jun-2018 000 00 00000000
00000000 30-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
00000000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
ExecVision 01-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition
Crossdeck Out of Business
You’re viewing 8 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

GP Ventures+ Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

GP Ventures+ Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Peter Dodge Founder, Chairman & Chief Investment Officer 0 New York, NY
Tom Basile Advisor 0 New York, NY
Benjamin Lieblich JD Partner & Chief Operating Officer Arlington, VA
To view GP Ventures+’s complete team members history, request access »