Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LF Investment

LF Investment?uq=UG6efJS6
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
11 INVESTMENTS
8 PORTFOLIO
Description

LF Investment is a venture capital firm based in Hellerup, Denmark. The firm is the investment arm of Lauritzen Fonden. It seeks investments in small and innovative companies specializing in the technology and cancer research sectors.

Formerly Known As
J. Lauritzen Holding A/S
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1999
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Tranegårdsvej 20
  • 2900 Hellerup
  • Denmark

+45 33 00 00 00

LF Investment Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Minervax 15-Feb-2016 Later Stage VC 00.000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 30-Nov-2015 0000000 0000 000.00 Social Content Profitable
00000000 06-Jun-2014 00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Startup
00000000 08-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
0000000 00 15-Mar-2010 00000 00000 00.000 Building Products Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000 Other Commercial Products Startup
00000000 25-Aug-2006 00000 (00000 00.00 Oil and Gas Equipment Startup
000000000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Startup
Frederikshavn Maritime Erhvervspark Early Stage VC Office Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Meabco Early Stage VC Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LF Investment’s full profile, request a free trial.

LF Investment Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Fredrik Siwmark Chief Financial Officer 0 0 Hellerup, Denmark