Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deepwork Capital

Deepwork Capital
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
5 PROFESSIONALS
16 INVESTMENTS
12 PORTFOLIO
Description

Deepwork Capital is a venture capital firm that seeks to invest in early stage high growth companies based in Florida. The firm seeks to invest in the analytics, SaaS, fin tech, hr tech, healthcare IT, AI and life science sectors.

Formerly Known As
FAN Fund
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2015
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1030 North Orange Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States

+1 (407) 000-0000

Deepwork Capital Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Streann Media 10-Jan-2019 Later Stage VC 00.000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
0000000000000 21-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Other IT Services Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000000000 13-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
00000 26-Jun-2018 00000 00000 0000 Application Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
00000000 30-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Application Software Generating Revenue
00000 21-Jun-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
000000000 04-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000 0000000 26-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
Elevated 11-Jan-2017 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Global Safety Management 09-Jan-2017 Early Stage VC 000 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deepwork Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Deepwork Capital Team (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Benjamin Patz Managing Partner 0 0 0 Orlando, FL
Kathy Chiu Managing Partner 0 0 0 Orlando, FL
Mitchel Laskey Managing Partner 0 0 0 Orlando, FL
Michael O'Donnell Sr. General Partner & Co-Founder 0 Orlando, FL
Johanna Olsson Analyst Orlando, FL

7 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »