Hutchison Kinrot Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23

  • Exits
  • 20

Exits

Hutchison Kinrot General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Hutchison Kinrot was a venture capital firm based in Netanya, Israel. The firm preferred to make investments in clean-tech-related technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kinrot technology incubator
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 8A Ha'Zoran Street, Compound D (Aviv Building)
  • Poleg Industrial Area
  • Netanya 4250408
  • Israel

Hutchison Kinrot Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
TripleW 28-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 01-Jan-2019 0000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Apr-2018 0000 00000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000 23-Mar-2017 0000 00000 00.00 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000 0000000
00000 01-May-2015 000000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment Out of Business
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Out of Business
00000000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 000000 0000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Out of Business
Renergy 01-Feb-2014 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Other Commercial Products Out of Business
SPC Tech 01-Jan-2014 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Other Commercial Products Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 23 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hutchison Kinrot Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
WellToDo 20-Jun-2022 Out of Business
00000000 00000000 17-Jun-2022 000000000 00000000
0000000 17-Jun-2022 000000000 00000000
000000 01-Jun-2022 000000000 00000000
00000000000 16-Jan-2021 000 00 00000000
000000000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 01-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
000000000 01-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
HydroP (Other Commercial Products) 01-Dec-2018 Out of Business
PML 01-Dec-2018 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 10 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Hutchison Kinrot Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Hutchison Kinrot Co-Investors (4)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Consensus Business Group 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Eddy Shalev 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Israel Oil and Gas Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Millennium Food-Tech 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Hutchison Kinrot’s complete co-investors history, request access »