Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kingdom Holding Company

Kingdom Holding Company?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
PE INVESTOR TYPE
1 PROFESSIONALS
28 INVESTMENTS
9 PORTFOLIO
22 EXITS
Description

Kingdom Holding Company is a real estate investment company based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Established in 1980, the committee controls the overall investments for the company. The firm is publicly listed company on the Tadawul (Saudi Stock Exchange). The funds are managed and administered by the board of directors.

Formerly Known As
Kingdom Establishment for Commerce and Trade
Year Founded
1980
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1
  • Riyadh 11321
  • Saudi Arabia

+966 011 000 0000

Kingdom Holding Company Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 18-Oct-2018 00 000000000 00000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
000000 02-Aug-2018 00 000000000 00000 Application Software Profitable 00000000 000 000000000 000000
000000000 00000000 29-May-2018 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
000000 00000 00000 20-Sep-2017 000000000 00 00.000 National Banks Generating Revenue
Careem 14-Jun-2017 Later Stage VC 00000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue 00000000 000 000000000 000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingdom Holding Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kingdom Holding Company Exits (22)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0รถ0000000 000000 & 03-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000000
0000 0000000 00000 01-Dec-2017 000000000 00000000 Completed
0000 0000000 00000 17-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
0000 000000 13-Jun-2017 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 0000 000000 00
Four Seasons Resort (Bora Bora) 08-Jun-2017 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Kingdom Holding Company Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Talal Al Maiman Board of Director, Chief Executive Officer & Member of Investment Committee 0 0 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Fahmy Board Member, Chief Financial Officer and Member of Investment Committee 0 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Alwaleed Bin Abdulaziz Alsaud Founder, Chairman, Head of Investment Committee & Owner 0 0 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »