Supernode Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 83

  • Portfolio
  • 45

  • Exits
  • 7

Exits

Supernode Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2017, Supernode Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in fintech, health tech, b2b, enterprise, b2c, and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flatiron
Year Founded
2017
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 43 East 19th Street
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States

Supernode Ventures Investments (83)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Gradient Health 15-Jun-2023 Seed Round 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
000000 00 16-May-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 0000000 27-Mar-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
0000000 14-Dec-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
000000 01-Dec-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Startup
0000 0000000 27-Jul-2022 00000 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Jul-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 28-Apr-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Parallel Markets 07-Jan-2022 Early Stage VC 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Endometrics 01-Jan-2022 Seed Round Drug Discovery Startup
You’re viewing 10 of 83 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supernode Ventures Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Bbot 01-Mar-2022 Merger/Acquisition 0000
00000 17-Nov-2021 000 00000
000000 15-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000
000000 08-Apr-2020 000000000000000000
Fourpost 31-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition
New Age Eats Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 6 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Supernode Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Supernode Ventures Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jennifer Friedman Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 New York, NY
Laurel Touby Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 New York, NY
Jessica Federer Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Supernode Ventures Co-Investors (416)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Alumni Ventures 6 0 Series chart Industry bar
Eniac Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Everywhere Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Plug and Play Tech Center 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Sequoia Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 416 co-investors. Get the full list »