Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tiller Partners

Tiller Partners
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
5 PROFESSIONALS
11 INVESTMENTS
10 PORTFOLIO
Description

Tiller Partners is a venture capital firm headquartered in Pacific Palisades, California and was founded in 2012. The firm focuses on seed, early-stage and late-stage investments.

Formerly Known As
Tamarisk Global
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2012
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 15332 Antioch Street
  • Suite 110
  • Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
  • United States

Tiller Partners Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
AppOnboard 11-Dec-2018 Early Stage VC 0000 Other Software Generating Revenue
0000000 24-Oct-2017 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Feb-2017 0000 00000 Consumer Finance Startup
0000000 04-Nov-2016 0000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Startup
0000 04-May-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Beverages Generating Revenue
0000000 13-Apr-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
000 (000000 000000 06-Jan-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Startup 00000 0000000
0000000 30-Oct-2015 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Scopely 13-Nov-2014 Early Stage VC 0000 Entertainment Software Profitable
Shift Labs (Social Media) 10-Dec-2013 Early Stage VC 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiller Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tiller Partners Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Jaden Levitt Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Pacific Palisades, CA
Csaba Konkoly General Partner & Founder 0 Pacific Palisades, CA
Tory Green Partner Pacific Palisades, CA
Adrianne Nickerson Investment Analyst Pacific Palisades, CA
John Remington Investment Analyst Pacific Palisades, CA

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Tiller Partners Co-Investors (63)

Name With Exits Lead Partner
Amplify.LA 2 0
KEC Ventures 0 0
Saints Capital 0 0
Bessemer Venture Partners 0 0
Catalyst Investors 0 0
To view this investor’s complete co-investor history, request access »