AU Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Exits
  • 8

Exits

AU Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, AU Capital Partners was a venture capital firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm focused on early stage investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Angels Unleashed
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

AU Capital Partners Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Switchee 04-Jul-2018 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 01-May-2017 0000 00000 00.00 Road Generating Revenue
0000 (00000000000 01-Sep-2016 0000 00000 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
000000 18-Aug-2016 0000 00000 00.000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 16-May-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
000000 00000000000 06-Jun-2012 00000 00000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue
Cornerstone Angel (individual) Personal Products Generating Revenue
Novastone Early Stage VC 0000 Communication Software Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
To view AU Capital Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AU Capital Partners Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Cornerstone 29-Apr-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
00000000 29-Apr-2022 000000000 00000000
000000000 01-Apr-2022 000000000 00000000
000000000 08-Sep-2021 0000000000: 000000
000000 00000000000 14-Oct-2015 000000000000000000
000000 000000000 00000000
Funding Xchange Secondary Transaction - Private
Verv (Application Specific Semiconductors) Secondary Transaction - Private
To view AU Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

AU Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial