Reshape (Investor) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 120

  • Portfolio
  • 79

  • Exits
  • 24

Exits

Reshape (Investor) General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Reshape is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest in growth-stage technology-enabled companies operating in the technology, consumer, proptech, fintech, retail, food, e-commerce, wellness, beverage, healthcare, hospitality, internet, and construction sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.reshape.co
Formerly Known As
VGO Ventures, Alrai Capital
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 521 Broadway
  • Floor 3
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Reshape (Investor) Investments (120)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Behave 01-Aug-2022 Early Stage VC Food Products Generating Revenue
00000000 21-Jul-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
0000 000 14-Jul-2022 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 01-Jul-2022 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
00000 00000 01-Jun-2022 00000 00000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue
00000 01-Jun-2022 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
0000 (000000000000 01-Jun-2022 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0.0000 17-May-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
BACO Foods 01-May-2022 Early Stage VC Restaurants and Bars Startup
Mood Health 07-Apr-2022 Early Stage VC Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 120 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reshape (Investor) Exits (24)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Quanergy Systems 08-Feb-2022 Reverse Merger 00000
000000 14-Jan-2022 0000000 000000 00000
0000 01-Dec-2021 0000000 000000 00000
0000000000 18-Nov-2021 000 00000
0000 00000 05-Nov-2021 0000000 000000 00000
00000000 08-Oct-2021 0000000000: 000000
0000 (000000000000 04-Oct-2021 000000000000000000
000000 00000000 00 17-Sep-2021 0000000 000000 00.000
Radish 16-May-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000
UiPath 21-Apr-2021 IPO 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 exits. Get the full list »

Reshape (Investor) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Reshape (Investor) Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mukund Menda Managing Director of Investor Relationships & Strategic Partnerships 00 0 New York, NY
Ilker Eraslan Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 New York, NY
Vinay Menda Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Reshape (Investor) Co-Investors (618)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
FJ Labs 14 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HOF Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tiger Global Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Fifth Wall 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Y Combinator 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 618 co-investors. Get the full list »