Supernode Global Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 18
  • Portfolio
  • 15
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Supernode Global General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Supernode Global is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks investments in early stage startups focused media-tech sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rooks Nest Ventures
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 13 Tottenham Mews
  • London W1T 4AQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Supernode Global Investments (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Anyone 15-Jul-2021 Seed Round 00.00 Social Content Generating Revenue
0000 00000'0 00000 11-May-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Publishing Generating Revenue
0000000000 14-Apr-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
000000000 23-Mar-2021 00000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable 000000 000000
00000000 17-Nov-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
000000000.00 01-Jul-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
00000000 20-May-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software Startup
0000 0000000000 (0 01-May-2020 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
BitCraft (Entertainment Software) 01-May-2020 Early Stage VC Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Rap Tech 01-May-2020 Early Stage VC Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 18 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supernode Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 0000000000 (0 30-Jun-2021 000000000000000000
To view Supernode Global’s complete exits history, request access »

Supernode Global Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Supernode Global Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Sackler Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Gina King Partner & Senior Vice President, Operations & Community 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Phoebe Arkell Principal 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Omar Ismail VC Investor London, United Kingdom
Oliver Strong Analyst London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Supernode Global Co-Investors (43)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
FirstMark Capital 1 Series chart Industry bar
Graham Holdings 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Greycroft 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Inventure 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Warner Music Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 43 co-investors. Get the full list »