Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

byFounders

byFounders
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
3 PROFESSIONALS
3 INVESTMENTS
3 PORTFOLIO
Description

byFounders is a early stage venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California and was founded in 2017.

Formerly Known As
by founder
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2017
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 717 Market Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

+1 (452) 000-0000

byFounders Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
UIzard 22-May-2018 Seed Round 00000 Software Development Applications Product Development
000000 02-May-2018 00000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000000 26-Dec-2017 0000 00000 00.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore byFounders’s full profile, request a free trial.

byFounders Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Eric Lagier Managing Partner 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Mikael Petersen Executive San Francisco, CA
Tommy Andersen Managing Partner & Co-Founder San Francisco, CA