LeadX Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 80
  • Portfolio
  • 55
  • Exits
  • 18
Exits

LeadX Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, LeadX Capital Partners is an investment firm headquartered in Munich, Germany with additional offices in Dusseldorf, Germany and Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in growth-stage technology companies operating in e-commerce, food-tech, logistics, leisure facilities, accounting, and SaaS sectors. The firm provides growth and venture funding to European based mature companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hospitality Digital GmbH
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Leopoldstrasse 37a
  • 80802 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000

LeadX Capital Partners Investments (80)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
OptioPay 04-May-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 (0000000000 28-Apr-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 22-Mar-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
00000 03-Dec-2020 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000000 00 0000
000000 14-Oct-2020 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 (0000000000 03-Aug-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 08-Oct-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 00000ö00 0000 00.0
0000 26-Jul-2019 000000000000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Perksy 19-Jul-2019 Accelerator/Incubator Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
LISNR 17-Jul-2019 Accelerator/Incubator Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 80 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeadX Capital Partners Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
KptnCook 09-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO
00000000 18-Oct-2020 000 00 00000000
0000 (000000000 00 15-Oct-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 03-Jan-2020 0000000000: 000000
000000 30-Jul-2019 000 000.00
000000000 11-Jun-2019 0000000000: 000000
000000 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
0000 (0000000 000) 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
Cuddl'Up 01-May-2019 Out of Business
Hoard 10-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

LeadX Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LeadX Capital Partners Team (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Hansjörg Sage Ph.D Managing Director & Partner 0 0 0 Munich, Germany
James Hook Partner 0 0 Munich, Germany
Frederic Pampus Principal Dusseldorf, Germany
Patrick Flesner Director 0 0 0 Dusseldorf, Germany
Sabine Flechet Director Munich, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

LeadX Capital Partners Co-Investors (47)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Techstars 6 Series chart Industry bar
METRO Accelerator 0 Series chart Industry bar
200M fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Iberis Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Metro (Düsseldorf) 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 47 co-investors. Get the full list »