Fairhaven Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 95
  • Portfolio
  • 12
  • Exits
  • 42
Exits

Fairhaven Capital Partners General Information

Description

Fairhaven Capital Partners is a venture capital firm that prefers to invest in the consumer, information technology, manufacturing and mobile sectors. The firm was established in 2007 and is based in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TD Capital Ventures
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 31 Milk Street
  • Suite 515
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Fairhaven Capital Partners Investments (95)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
VirZOOM 30-Jan-2018 Seed Round 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 09-Nov-2017 00000 00000 000 Network Management Software Profitable 0000000 00000000
000000 31-Oct-2017 00000 00000 0000 Decision/Risk Analysis Generating Revenue
000000 10-Apr-2017 00000 00000 0000 Beverages Generating Revenue
000000000 13-Mar-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
000000000 29-Dec-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
00000000 01-Nov-2016 00000 00000 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
0000000 08-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
Pwnie Express 11-May-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Network Management Software Profitable 0000000 00000000
Digital Guardian 16-Dec-2015 Later Stage VC 0000 Network Management Software Profitable 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 95 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairhaven Capital Partners Exits (42)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
NanoSteel 10-Nov-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
0000000000 08-Nov-2019 000000000000000000
00000 0000000 03-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 000
00000000 04-Apr-2019 00 000000000000000
0000 04-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 21-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00.00
000000000 03-May-2018 0000000000
000000000 02-May-2018 0000000000: 000000
BlueCat Networks 17-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO 00000
ShopWell 23-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 42 exits. Get the full list »

Fairhaven Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fairhaven Capital Partners Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Cheryl Goyette Partner & Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Bob Schnibbe Chief Operating Officer 0 Boston, MA
Paul Ciriello Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Boston, MA
James Goldinger Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Richard Grinnell Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Fairhaven Capital Partners Co-Investors (28)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Ascent Venture Partners 1 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Chrysalix Venture Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
EnerTech Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
General Catalyst 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Polaris Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 28 co-investors. Get the full list »