RPM Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 110

  • Portfolio
  • 25

  • Exits
  • 42

Exits

RPM Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, RPM Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Ann Arbor, Michigan. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in business to business, enterprise solutions, marketplaces, mobility, automotive, enterprise software, financial services, insurance and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.rpmvc.com
Formerly Known As
Waypoint Ventures
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 320 North Main Street
  • Suite 400
  • Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000

RPM Ventures Investments (110)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Overalls 21-Apr-2022 Early Stage VC 00.00 Other Insurance Generating Revenue 0000 000000
0000 16-Feb-2022 0000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000'0 000000 16-Dec-2021 00000 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
0000000 (000000000 26-Oct-2021 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000 (000000000 30-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
0000 19-Feb-2021 0000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
0000000 (000000000 04-Feb-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000'0 000000 20-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Hippo Enterprises 22-Jul-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Property and Casualty Insurance Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Give and Take 27-May-2020 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 110 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPM Ventures Exits (42)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Convey 21-Sep-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000
00000 00000000000 02-Aug-2021 0000000 000000
0000 28-May-2021 0000000 000000 00.00
000000000 01-May-2021 000000000 00000000
00000 01-Apr-2021 000000000 00000000
0000 0000 000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
00000 24-Aug-2020 000 00 00000000
00000 01-May-2020 000000000000000000
Pave (Consumer Finance) 01-Aug-2019 Out of Business
Karmic 01-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 42 exits. Get the full list »

RPM Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

RPM Ventures Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Anthony Grover Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 0 0 Ann Arbor, MI
Marc Weiser Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Director 00 0 0 Ann Arbor, MI
Brad Lichota Principal Ann Arbor, MI
Adam Boyden Managing Director 00 0 0 Ann Arbor, MI
Christopher Lalli Venture Advisor Ann Arbor, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »