Trendlines Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 175

  • Portfolio
  • 61

  • Exits
  • 71

Exits

Trendlines General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1993, Trendlines is a venture capital investment firm based in Karmiel, Israel. The firm seeks to make investments in the medical technology and agrifood technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Misgav Venture Accelerator
Year Founded
1993
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • Misgav Business Park
  • 17 T'chelet Street M.P.
  • Misgav 2017400
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Trendlines Investments (175)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Peptobiotics 05-Apr-2024 Early Stage VC 00.000 Agricultural Chemicals Generating Revenue
Harp Diagnostics 01-Nov-2023 0000 00000 Monitoring Equipment Stealth
ViAqua Therapeutics 05-Sep-2023 00000 00000 0000 Aquaculture Generating Revenue
BeCapio 01-Sep-2023 0000 00000 Therapeutic Devices Startup
Insectta 30-Apr-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Celleste Bio 14-Nov-2022 0000 00000 Cultivation Startup 00000 0000000 00.0
PlanetWatchers 26-Sep-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000 00.0
Phytolon 06-Jul-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Food Products Generating Revenue 00000 000000
TierraSpec 06-Jun-2022 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000 00.0
SenterCare 19-May-2022 Seed Round 00000 Elder and Disabled Care Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 175 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trendlines Exits (71)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Arcuro Medical 01-Sep-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
Hyblate Medical 22-Jul-2023 000 00 00000000
MemTech 01-Jun-2023 000000000 00000000
Cattle Watch 01-Jan-2023 000000000 00000000
Valentis Nanotech 01-Dec-2022 000 00 00000000
OrthoSpin 04-Nov-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
Flexicath 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
OtoMedics 01-May-2021 000000000 00000000
SilverStream Medical 01-May-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private
Virtual Ports 01-May-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 10 of 71 exits. Get the full list »

Trendlines Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Trendlines Management, Team & Partners (33)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Haim Brosh Chief Executive Officer & Interim Chief Financial Officer Misgav, Israel
Nitza Kardish Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Trendlines Agrifood Fund & Vice Chairman, Trendlines Agrifood Innovation Centre 00 0 0 Misgav, Israel
Eric Loh Chief Executive Officer, Medical Singapore 0 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Anton Wibowo Chief Executive Officer, Trendlines Agrifood Innovation Centre 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Shahar Harari Chief Technology Officer Misgav, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »

Trendlines Co-Investors (67)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Agriline 5 0 Series chart Industry bar
Israel Innovation Authority 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SEEDS Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Trendlines Medical Singapore 0 Series chart Industry bar
Mondelez International 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 67 co-investors. Get the full list »

Trendlines FAQs

  • What is Trendlines?

    Founded in 1993, Trendlines is a venture capital investment firm based in Karmiel, Israel.

  • When was Trendlines founded?

    Trendlines was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Trendlines?

    Steve Rhodes and Todd Dollinger are the founders of Trendlines.

  • Who is the CEO of Trendlines?

    Haim Brosh, Nitza Kardish Ph.D, Eric Loh, Anton Wibowo, and Barak Singer are the CEOs of Trendlines.

  • Where is Trendlines headquartered?

    Trendlines is headquartered in Misgav, Israel.

  • What is Trendlines's total asset value?

    Trendlines has around 0000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Trendlines made?

    Trendlines has made 175 investments.

  • What has Trendlines invested in?

    Trendlines has made numerous investments in companies like Peptobiotics, Harp Diagnostics, and ViAqua Therapeutics within the Agricultural Chemicals, Monitoring Equipment, and Aquaculture industries.

  • What has Trendlines invested in recently?

    Trendlines's latest investment was on 05-Apr-2024 in Peptobiotics, a company within the Agricultural Chemicals industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »