VTF Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 140
  • Portfolio
  • 50
  • Exits
  • 73
Exits

VTF Capital General Information

Description

VTF Capital is an early stage venture capital firm which specializes in the seed, early and later stage investments. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the mobile, technology, commerce infrastructure, physical commerce and e-commerce sectors. VTF is based in Las Vegas, Nevada and is founded in the year 2012.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VegasTechFund
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 5940 Souith Rainbow Boulevard
  • Suite 400, number 49100
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States

VTF Capital Investments (140)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Umba 17-Dec-2020 Seed Round 000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
0000000 13-Feb-2020 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000 0000000 000000 11-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Clothing Generating Revenue
0000 & 0000 01-Jan-2019 00000 00000 Footwear Generating Revenue
000 00000 13-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 00000
000000 000000 16-Nov-2018 00000 00000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000000 19-Sep-2018 00000 00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
0000 02-Jan-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Ink 03-Nov-2017 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000
BlueLots 01-Aug-2017 Early Stage VC Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 140 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTF Capital Exits (73)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
HashRabbit 01-Apr-2021 Out of Business
000000000.00 01-Apr-2021 000000000 00000000
0000 09-Mar-2021 000000000000000000
00000000 00000000 27-Jan-2021 000 00 00000000
00000 30-Sep-2020 000 00000
0000 24-Aug-2020 0000000000
0000 26-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 000
00000000 (00000000 01-Feb-2020 000 00 00000000
Galvanize (Education and Training Services) 27-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00000
Connections 10-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 73 exits. Get the full list »

VTF Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VTF Capital Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Zach Ware Managing Partner 00 0 Las Vegas, NV
Fred Mossler General Partner 0 0 0 Las Vegas, NV
Will Young General Partner 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Jonathan Sanborn Controller Las Vegas, NV
Patrick Olson Portfolio Manager Las Vegas, NV
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »