Node Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Node General Information

Description

Developer of a networking analytics platform. The company's platform leverages proprietary artificial intelligence technology to automatically deliver relevant and timely information about people and companies to help understand who they should engage with and why enabling organizations to discover the target markets, customers and hire employees to grow their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.node.io
Formerly Known As
Close
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 560 Brannan Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Node Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Node‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Node Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a networking analytics platform. The company's platform leverages proprietary artificial intelligence techn
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
50 As of 2022
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000000000000000000
San Mateo, CA
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000000000000000000
Hamilton, Bermuda
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Node Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lattice Engines Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamilton, Bermuda 0000 00000 00 000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 000 0000000000 0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hod Hasharon, Israel 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Node Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Node Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Node‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial