Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

InfraVia Capital Partners

InfraVia Capital Partners
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
22 PROFESSIONALS
42 INVESTMENTS
20 PORTFOLIO
14 EXITS
Description

InfraVia Capital Partner is an independent investment firm specialized in the infrastructure sector and does middle market investments. The firm prefers to invest in the environment, energy and communications sectors. It was founded in 2008 and is based in Paris, France.

Formerly Known As
OFI SPQR
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Year Founded
2008
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 22 Rue Vernier
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

InfraVia Capital Partners Investments (42)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 00 0000 0000 ( 11-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Energy 0000000 000000
00000 (000000 0000 03-Sep-2019 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000000 0000000 0é0 01-Aug-2019 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000 000é0000 16-Jul-2019 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Celeste 17-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO 00000 Internet Service Providers Profitable 0000000 000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfraVia Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

InfraVia Capital Partners Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 10-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
00000 01-Dec-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000
00000000000000000 04-May-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00 0000000 0000000
00000 05-Jul-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Frasie 04-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • Quaero Capital
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

InfraVia Capital Partners Team (24)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Vincent Levita Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 Paris, France
Laëtitia Feraud Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Operating Officer 0 0 Paris, France
Athanasios Zoulovits Partner Paris, France
Bruno Candès Partner Paris, France
Peter Etzenbach Partner 0 Paris, France

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »