Quadrille Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 15
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 55
  • Portfolio
  • 20
  • Exits
  • 14
Exits

Quadrille Capital General Information

Description

Quadrille Capital is a Paris-based private equity and venture capital investment firm that was established in 2001. The firm prefers to invest in the companies operating in the technology which includes IT, internet, healthcare and cleantech and energy which includes oil services, exploration and production, midstream, power and renewable with sustainable long-term growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quilvest Ventures
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Limited Partner
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 16, Place de la Madeleine
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Quadrille Capital Investments (55)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Rohlik.cz 26-Feb-2021 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Internet Retail Profitable
0000000 10-Feb-2021 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
000000000000 08-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
00000 000000 05-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
00000000 07-Oct-2020 000000000 00 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 (00000000 09-Jun-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
00000 000000 02-Apr-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
0000000 (000000000 05-Mar-2020 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
Wintershall Dea (Petroleum Production Plants) 09-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Energy
Na-kd 02-Jul-2019 Early Stage VC 000.00 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 55 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrille Capital Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tuya Smart 18-Mar-2021 IPO 00000
0000000 15-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 01-Nov-2020 0000000000: 000000
0000000 30-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 00.00
0000000 000000 16-Jun-2020 000 00.000
000000000 15-May-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000 08-Aug-2019 000000000000000000
00000000 02-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00.000
Appirio 27-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000
Extraction Oil & Gas 12-Oct-2016 IPO 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

Quadrille Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Quadrille Capital Team (23)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Henri de Perignon Co-Founder & Partner 0 Paris, France
Brice Delome Partner Paris, France
Edward Colby Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Jérôme Chevalier Partner 0 0 0 Paris, France
Adrien Lecointe Financial Controller Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Quadrille Capital Co-Investors (101)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
New Enterprise Associates 5 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Insight Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Australia Future Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lightspeed Venture Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Partech 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 101 co-investors. Get the full list »