VNV Global Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 78
  • Portfolio
  • 33
  • Exits
  • 20
Exits

VNV Global General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, VNV Global is a venture capital firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm prefers to invest in high-growth, tech-enabled businesses operating in the transportation, software, mobility, digital health, e-commerce, mobile, and software-as-a-service sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.vnv.global
Formerly Known As
Vostok New Ventures AB
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Mäster Samuelsgatan 1
  • 1st floor
  • 111 44 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-545 000 00

VNV Global Investments (78)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
BestDoctor 10-Jun-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
0000000 000000 03-Jun-2021 0000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000 00000000
000000000 20-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Profitable
0000000000 07-Apr-2021 00000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
000000 24-Mar-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
000000000000000 03-Feb-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000 00000000
000. 01-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Profitable 000 00000000
00000000000 30-Nov-2020 00000 00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Booksy 24-Nov-2020 Later Stage VC 000.00 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Babylon Health 01-Sep-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000 00000000
You’re viewing 10 of 78 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VNV Global Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Hemnet 27-Apr-2021 IPO 00000
000+ 27-Aug-2020 000000000000000000
000000 00000000000 05-Dec-2019 000000000000000000
000000 19-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
00000000 (000000) 30-Apr-2019 000000000000000000
00000 28-Jan-2019 000000000 00000000 00.000
000000 0000000 & 0 02-Jul-2018 000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 04-Aug-2017 0000000000: 000000
Delivery Hero 30-Jun-2017 IPO 00000
EMPG 01-Jan-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 10 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

VNV Global Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VNV Global Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nadja Borisova Chief Financial Officer 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Anahita Zafari Deputy Chief Financial Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Per Brilioth Managing Director & Board Member 00 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Anders Börjesson General Counsel 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Bjorn von Sivers Investment Manager & Head, Investor Relations Stockholm, Sweden
To view VNV Global’s complete team members history, request access »