Aglaia Oncology Funds Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 18
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

Aglaia Oncology Funds General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Aglaia Oncology Funds is an investment firm based in Bilthoven, Netherlands. The firm seeks to invest in early-stage oncology drug development companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aglaia Biomedical Ventures
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Businesspark Berg en Bosch
  • Professor Bronkhorstlaan 10, Building 92
  • 3723 MB Bilthoven
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000

Aglaia Oncology Funds Investments (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
InteRNA Technologies 09-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 1 0000 0000000000
0000000 0000000000 07-Oct-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Drug Discovery Startup 0000 0000 00.0
0000000 0000000000 26-Jun-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials 0000 0000 00.0
0000000 11-Apr-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Discovery Tools (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
0000000000 000000 23-Aug-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 0000 0000 00.0
0000000 0000000000 19-Jan-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 1 0000 0000 00.0
00000 000000000000 01-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
0000000 0000000000 14-Dec-2015 0000 00000 00.000 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials 0000 0000 00.0
InteRNA Technologies 29-Oct-2015 Later Stage VC 000.00 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 1 0000 0000000000
Merus 26-Aug-2015 Later Stage VC 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 0000 00.0
You’re viewing 10 of 18 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aglaia Oncology Funds Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Merus 19-May-2016 IPO 0000
00000000 23-Jun-2011 000000000000000000
ISA Pharmaceuticals Secondary Transaction - Private
ORCA Therapeutics Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Aglaia Oncology Funds’s complete exits history, request access »

Aglaia Oncology Funds Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Aglaia Oncology Funds Team (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Karl Rothweiler Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Bilthoven, Netherlands
Mark Krul Ph.D Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Bilthoven, Netherlands
Eric Putten Partner 0 0 0 Bilthoven, Netherlands
Ernst Geutjes Ph.D Partner 0 Bilthoven, Netherlands
Angelique Hermeling Office Manager Bilthoven, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Aglaia Oncology Funds Co-Investors (9)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Oost NL 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
BioX Biosciences 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
IQCapital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
M Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Novo Holdings 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 9 co-investors. Get the full list »