Loudspring Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 34
  • Portfolio
  • 9
  • Exits
  • 11
Exits

Loudspring General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Loudspring is a Venture Capital firm based in Helsinki, Finland. The firm focuses on saving natural resources. The firm own and operate Nordic growth businesses that are making environmental impact. It focuses on diversified business portfolio with technologies that save energy, water and materials in industry, real estate and in everyday life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cleantech Invest
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Malminrinne 1 B
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 050 0000000

Loudspring Investments (34)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Sofi Filtration 15-Oct-2020 Later Stage VC 00.000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000 0000-000000
00000 000000 18-Jan-2018 0000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
00000 000000 16-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
0000 0000 16-May-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Food Products Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
00000 000000 09-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
00000 24-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
000000 12-Dec-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Energy Storage Bankruptcy: Liquidation 000000000 0000000
00000 12-Jul-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
ResQ Club 25-May-2016 Seed Round 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
Swap.com 18-Dec-2015 Later Stage VC 000.00 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
You’re viewing 10 of 34 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loudspring Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Watty 14-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition
000000 01-Nov-2018 0000000000: 000000
00000000000 06-Mar-2018 000000000000000000
00000000 15-Jun-2017 000 00.000
0000-00000 24-Apr-2015 000000 0000000000
0000-00000 02-Apr-2015 000 00.000
00000000 04-Dec-2013 0000000000: 000000
0000000 000 00 00000000
One1 (Other Energy Services) Merger/Acquisition
Ultranat Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 10 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Loudspring Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Loudspring Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jarkko Joki-Tokola Managing Director 0 0 Helsinki, Finland
Timo Linnainmaa Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 Helsinki, Finland
Lassi Noponen Partner & Board Member 0 0 Helsinki, Finland
Alf-Oskar Witting Controller Helsinki, Finland
Antonio Gallizio Chief Investment Officer 0 0 Helsinki, Finland
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Loudspring Co-Investors (9)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Ananda Impact Ventures 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Atlantic Food Labs 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Emerald Technology Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HYY Yhtymä 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Rancilio Cube 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 9 co-investors. Get the full list »