Granitor Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 37

  • Portfolio
  • 10

  • Exits
  • 26

Exits

Granitor General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Midroc Invest is a venture capital firm based in Solna, Sweden. The firm prefers to invest in the energy, manufacturing, cleantech, environmental technology and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.granitor.se
Formerly Known As
Mid roc New Techn ology
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Telegrafgatan 6 A
  • 169 72 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 010-470 00 00

Granitor Investments (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
CorPower Ocean 03-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 16-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0ö000 000000
0000000 28-Oct-2019 0000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Profitable
0ä0000 000000 0000 01-Sep-2019 00000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Profitable 00000 000000ö0
00000000 00000 20-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue 0ö000 000000
0000000 000000 06-Jul-2017 000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
00000 30-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Profitable
000000 (0000000000 01-May-2016 00000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0ö000 000000
CareDx 27-Apr-2016 PIPE 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
Crunchfish 01-Jan-2016 Later Stage VC 00000 Connectivity Products Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
You’re viewing 10 of 37 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granitor Exits (26)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Västra Hamnen Corporate Finance 06-May-2022 IPO 00.000
000000000 01-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000
000 00 000 000000 01-Aug-2020 000 00 00000000
000000000 000000 07-Jul-2020 000000000 00000000 000.00
000000000 000000 21-Nov-2019 000000000 00000000
00000 09-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
0000000000 11-Nov-2016 000 00.000
0000000 0000000 00 11-Dec-2015 000 00.000
Minesto 09-Nov-2015 IPO 000.00
Reosense 01-Jun-2015 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 10 of 26 exits. Get the full list »

Granitor Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Granitor Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Roger Wikström Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Solna, Sweden
Andreas Gunnarsson Portfolio Director 0 Solna, Sweden
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Granitor Co-Investors (5)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Almi Invest 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Annica Wachtmeister 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Claes Eriksson 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
EIT InnoEnergy 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Granitor’s complete co-investors history, request access »