Luxempart Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 17
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 73
  • Portfolio
  • 31
  • Exits
  • 22
Exits

Luxempart General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Luxempart is a private equity firm headquartered in Leudelange, Luxembourg. The firm seeks to invest in the financial services, industrial services, healthcare services, education, and construction sectors. The firm prefers to invest in Belgium, Luxembourg, France, Germany, Austria, and Switzerland region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIL Participations
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 12 Rue Léon Laval
  • Leudelange, Esch-sur-Alzette 3372
  • Luxembourg
+352 43 00 00 000

Luxempart Investments (73)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 000000 30-Apr-2021 0000000000 Internet Service Providers Profitable
0000000000 000000 19-Mar-2021 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
00000000 0000000 0 18-Feb-2021 0000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
00 000000 0000000 18-Feb-2021 000000000 00 000.00 Asset Management Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Sogetrel 01-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 73 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxempart Exits (22)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000 00000 30-Sep-2020 0000000000
000 & 00000 12-May-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000 00000 16-Mar-2020 0000000000: 000000
00000000000 00000 02-Jul-2019 000000000000000000
Inseec U. 04-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 exits. Get the full list »

Luxempart Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Luxempart Team (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Alain Huberty Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Group Executive Committee 0 Leudelange, Luxembourg
Olaf Kordes Managing Director & Member of the Group Executive Committee 0 0 Leudelange, Luxembourg
Jean de Chocqueuse Principal Leudelange, Luxembourg
Michèle Detaille Non-Executive and Independent Director Leudelange, Luxembourg
Andrea Farina Investment Director 0 0 Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »